• FREEDOM HIGH SCHOOL TEACHERS – ALPHA BY CONTENT AREA – 2017-2018

     

    World Languages

    Boden, Francoise

    Campbell, Richard

    Gonzalez-Ortega, Anna *

    Leon, Mario

    Nuno, Lizet

    Payette, Gloria *

    Rodriguez, Catalina

    Smith, Allison

    Textor, Julia

    Torres, Hector

     

    Language Arts 

    Ahn, Karen

    Amaro, Steve

    Baxter, Scott

    Boden, Neil

    Call, Brittany

    Cummins, Haley

    Emery, Holly

    Ferreira, Julia

    Johnson, Jill

    Landeros, Daniel

    LaVallee, Megan *

    Musumeci, Sarah

    Neely, Mark

    Nogarr, Aprill

    Ruiz-Macias, Kristopher

    Runzler, Leslie

    Torres, Sandra

    Utler, Leif

    Wilson, Susan

    Yahr, Megan

     

    Mathematics

    Briggs, Glenn

    Burke, Kathy

    Dagan, Kimberly

    Dalida, Alexander

    Edwards, John

    Gordon, Michelle

    Graves, Valerie*

    Hollister, Joseph

    Kolomenskaya, Olga

    Mashore, Russell

    Messier, Donovan

    Murnane, David

    Reyburn, Sierra

    Rucker, Kimberly

    Stroud, Cheryl

    Wilmore, John

     

    Physical Education

    Alexander, Gary

    Coniglio, Gianna

    Evanson, Ken

    Garcia, Jennifer*

    Hartwig, Kevin

    Sbranti, Scott *

    Torres, Drew

    Zelaya, Francisco

     

    Science

    Becker, Phil

    Bruins, Cynthia

    Cantrell, Matt

    Gengler, Bridget

    Hooper, Nicole

    Jonas, Jeff

    Luna, Melissa

    McHugh, Tim

    Nath, Shally

    Richmond, Cheryl*

    Sierra, John

    Stephenson, Dalia

    Yafuso, Renee

     

    Social Science

    Angelo, Sheila

    Apel, Stephen

    Beede, Frank

    Birkhimer, John

    Clarke, Sean

    Cruit, Kimberly

    Dodson, John

    Dunn, Rick

    Foehr, Lauren

    Garcia, Fidel

    Halberg, Rick

    Houston, Laney

    Kriger, Caleb *

    Macy, Miles

    Meyer, Courtney

    Streeter, Jordan

    Woodcock, Rachael

     

    Special Education

    Burns, Brian

    Carey, Kristin

    Gasca, Katie

    Gray, Liz

    Hassfeld, Angela

    Herrera, Jessica *

    Kibble, Kevin

    Kelleher, Rachel

    Raudebaugh, Valerie

    Scott, Kristin

    Villa, Michelle

    Yorgensen, Stephanie

     

    Visual & Performing Arts 

    Butler, Lori

    Chilcott, George

    Dwyer, Lora

    Gautier, David

    Marlow-Rendler, Ann

    Runzler, Leslie

    Souza, Eli *

    Warren, Susan

    Vargen, Jeff – ROP

     

    Career Tech Education

    Behling, Dave

    Briggs, Glenn – ROP

    Harte, David

    Lalami, Noureddine *

    Rodriguez, Betsy – ROP

    Stacy, Ashton

    Sierra, John - ROP

    Scarbrough, Jim – ROP Fire

     

    Non Departmental

    Borland, Cody - Study Hall

    Johnston, Dana - CET/Leadership

    Vardenega, Kim - Health

     

    * Department Chair

    PHD:

    STEM: Bruins, Cindy

    Communications: Lori Butler